Past Mayors

Municipal Mayor Term of Office
1. JUAN GONZALES 1912
2. MIGUEL CUEVAS
3. TIRSO ANONAS
4. RAMON GARCIA
5. LUCIO TORRES
6. PASTOR DE CASTRO
7. DR. NESTORIO TRINIDAD 1936 – 1940; 1941
8. JUAN ARBIZO
9. FEDERICO BUNDANG
10. TEOFILO BUNDANG
11. EVARISTO ESCUSA
12. PAULO ABASTILLAS
13. ATILANO ORTEGA
14. BENJAMIN FARIN, SR. 1964 – 1967; 1971 – 1986
15. LEONARDO NERO
16. OSCAR GONZALES 1968 – 1971
17. NESTOR TRINIDAD 1986 – April 1989
18. PANCHO R. HUANG April 7, 1989 to June 30, 2001
19. DANILO U. PAMOLERAS July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2004
20. DANILO U. PAMOLERAS July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2007
21. DANILO U. PAMOLERAS July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2010
22. ATTY. ADHEBERT P. DELOSO July 1, 2010 – June 30, 2013
23. JUN RUNDSTEDT C. EBDANE July 1, 2013 –

Only three, including the incumbent are still living today. They are: Pancho R. Huang, Danilo U. Pamoleras and Atty. Ad Hebert P. Deloso. Ex-Mayor Huang ran for public office last May 2007 National & Local Elections as Vice Mayor and eventually won. Atty. Ad Hebert P. Deloso is still active in the law profession.

 

Visit Us